2020 9th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $363,372 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 9th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $381,093, approximately $309 per square foot. 2020 9th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Graven Kevin T and Graven Jessica B
Bought by
Lesmeister Kelly A and Lesmeister Kari A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Outstanding Balance
$96,950
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Remus Charissa
Bought by
Graven Kevin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,610
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Remus Todd
Bought by
Remus Charissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,610
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesmeister Kelly A | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Graven Kevin T | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Remus Charissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesmeister Kelly A | $149,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Graven Kevin T | $112,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $180,945 | $22,770 | $158,175 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $189,385 | $22,770 | $166,615 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $175,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $162,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $159,025 | $22,770 | $136,255 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $161,200 | $22,750 | $138,450 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $151,050 | $24,850 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $134,350 | $12,400 | $121,950 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $132,300 | $10,350 | $121,950 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $148,650 | $10,350 | $138,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,700 | $5,050 | $79,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map