2108 9th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 9th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $375,239, approximately $258 per square foot. 2108 9th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Scheetz Michael D and Scheetz Holli J
Bought by
Opsal Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Slotsve Mark D and Slotsve Wendy K
Bought by
Scheetz Michael D and Scheetz Holli J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opsal Eric J | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Scheetz Michael D | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Opsal Eric J | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheetz Michael D | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $173,510 | $23,890 | $149,620 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $187,855 | $23,890 | $163,965 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $175,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $162,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $158,045 | $23,890 | $134,155 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $156,700 | $23,900 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $138,850 | $26,050 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $140,600 | $13,050 | $127,550 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $128,200 | $10,850 | $117,350 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $146,300 | $10,850 | $135,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,950 | $5,300 | $98,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map