2020 Ardagh Ct Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,286 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Ardagh Ct, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $632,072, approximately $316 per square foot. 2020 Ardagh Ct is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Folkins Family Revocable Trust and Folkins Patrick J
Bought by
Tindall Chance L and Moore Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,750
Outstanding Balance
$547,446
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Folkins Family Revocable Trust and Folkins Patrick J
Bought by
Tindall Chance L and Moore Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,750
Outstanding Balance
$547,446
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Folkins Patrick J and Folkins Sheila A
Bought by
Folkins Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Folkins Patrick J and Folkins Sheila A
Bought by
Folkins Patrick J and Folkins Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Folkins Patrick J and Folkins Sheila A
Bought by
Folkins Patrick J and Folkins Sheila A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Mckenny Neal and Mckenny Brendan
Bought by
Folkins Patrick J and Folkins Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindall Chance L | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Tindall Dwayne L | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Folkins Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Folkins Patrick J | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Folkins Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Folkins Patrick J | $65,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tindall Chance L | $555,750 | |
| Closed | Tindall Chance L | $555,750 | |
| Closed | Tindall Dwayne L | $555,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Folkins Patrick J | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Folkins Patrick J | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $596,700 | $188,700 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $116,794 | $34,479 | $82,315 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $114,504 | $33,803 | $80,701 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $112,260 | $33,141 | $79,119 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $110,060 | $32,492 | $77,568 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $108,932 | $32,159 | $76,773 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $106,797 | $31,529 | $75,268 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $104,704 | $30,911 | $73,793 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $102,652 | $30,305 | $72,347 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $100,640 | $29,711 | $70,929 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $99,129 | $29,265 | $69,864 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $97,188 | $28,692 | $68,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map