2020 Boyds Way Austin, TX 78748
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,079 - $471,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Boyds Way, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $440,770, approximately $200 per square foot. 2020 Boyds Way is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Of Austin Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Perrigo Marco and Padron Granda Carmen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,870
Outstanding Balance
$99,810
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$340,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Perrigo Marco | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Perrigo Marco | $180,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $426,479 | $153,367 | $273,112 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $371,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $338,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $307,303 | $75,000 | $254,097 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $279,366 | $75,000 | $204,366 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $261,899 | $75,000 | $201,982 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $238,090 | $40,000 | $215,704 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $216,445 | $40,000 | $216,409 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $196,768 | $40,000 | $187,073 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $178,880 | $40,000 | $138,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map