2020 Cains Mill Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Privateer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,865 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Cains Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $258,966, approximately $133 per square foot. 2020 Cains Mill Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Geddings Joel D and Geddings Dianne S
Bought by
Bryant Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Outstanding Balance
$158,814
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Lind Nicholas A and Lind Erica L
Bought by
Geddings Joel D and Geddings Dianne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Stephen | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Geddings Joel D | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Stephen | $177,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $5,640 | $690 | $4,950 |
| 2024 | $914 | $5,640 | $690 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $914 | $5,640 | $690 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $912 | $5,640 | $690 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $914 | $5,640 | $690 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $850 | $4,960 | $690 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $829 | $4,960 | $690 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $778 | $4,960 | $690 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $767 | $4,960 | $690 | $4,270 |
| 2016 | $815 | $4,960 | $690 | $4,270 |
| 2015 | $810 | $4,890 | $630 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $810 | $4,890 | $630 | $4,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,890 | $630 | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map