2020 Castlewood Ln Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $351,536 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Castlewood Ln, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $375,884, approximately $279 per square foot. 2020 Castlewood Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Nishioka Wayne S and Nishioka Krisida
Bought by
Nishioka Wayne S and Nishioka Krisida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishioka Wayne S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $202,045 | $59,555 | $142,490 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $194,202 | $57,244 | $136,958 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $190,395 | $56,122 | $134,273 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $186,663 | $55,022 | $131,641 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $184,750 | $54,458 | $130,292 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $181,129 | $53,391 | $127,738 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $177,579 | $52,345 | $125,234 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $174,098 | $51,319 | $122,779 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $170,685 | $50,313 | $120,372 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,122 | $49,558 | $118,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,830 | $48,588 | $116,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map