2020 Eclipse Dr Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $314,997 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Eclipse Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $326,249, approximately $179 per square foot. 2020 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Swimming Pen Creek Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Moreno Arias Jorge A and Moreno Arias Cassandra
Bought by
Moreno Arias Jorge A and Moreno Arias Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,616
Outstanding Balance
$125,179
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Macdonald Shannon D and Macdonald Bryan D
Bought by
Moreno Jorge A and Moreno Arias Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,260
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Macdonald Shannon D and Macdonald Bryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,808
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property