2011 Eclipse Dr Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Eclipse Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $312,847, approximately $196 per square foot. 2011 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Swimming Pen Creek Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Teameffort Inc
Bought by
Kaercher Austin Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Heiser Kenneth L and Heiser Kimberly M
Bought by
Farago Christopher and Farago Rhiannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Heiser Kenneth L and Heiser Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |