2003 Eclipse Dr Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $333,372
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Eclipse Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $317,843, approximately $195 per square foot. 2003 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Swimming Pen Creek Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $142,428 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $138,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $134,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $130,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $126,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $124,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $122,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $119,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $117,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $114,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $114,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $113,252 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map