NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2020 Falls Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $441,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,875 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,262 / mo

65 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Come see this large home with an even larger lot with mature landscaping. The space with large lawn, patios and mature trees offering shade is perfect for entertaining. This home comes with an extra large kitchen and huge island. It is a unique property with great value and opportunities. If you are looking for charm and unique, this is the home you should come and see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Stevenson

Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-731-5262 Listed on: 07/17/2025

Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Mingo

IdaHome Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 20,517 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT1101000020AA

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,879

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1930
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.471
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Country Acres
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2875
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two Story w/ Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 208-731-5262
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Tile Counters
  • Living Area: 2875
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Wood
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sawtooth
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Twin Falls
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'Leary

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, R.V. Parking, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT1101000020AA
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20516.76

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3879

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Wokersien Kent Thommen and Wokersien Mary Lou
Bought by
Warthen David and Warthen Lisa
Seller's Agent
Christian Stevenson
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Buyer's Agent
Amy Mingo
IdaHome Realty
List Price
$389,000
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$357,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Wokersien Kent T and Wokersien Mary Lou
Bought by
Wokersien Kent T and Wokersien Mary Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warthen David -- Title One
Wokersien Kent T -- None Available
The Kent T And Mary Lou Wokersien Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wokersien Kent T $83,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Sold -- -- --
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $379,000 -2.3% $132 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $388,000 -0.3% $135 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $389,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,941 $367,111 $91,561 $275,550
2024 $3,880 $361,316 $91,561 $269,755
2023 $4,122 $394,119 $91,561 $302,558
2022 $3,273 $410,805 $70,778 $340,027
2021 $2,829 $312,879 $56,369 $256,510
2020 $2,340 $253,356 $52,591 $200,765
2019 $2,460 $237,683 $42,373 $195,310
2018 $1,922 $202,657 $33,837 $168,820
2017 $1,671 $178,303 $33,837 $144,466
2016 $1,583 $157,927 $0 $0
2015 $1,540 $157,927 $33,837 $124,090
2012 -- $142,076 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98954954

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT1101000020AA

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.