2020 Hazeltine Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
West Outer Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,468,037 - $1,591,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,257
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Hazeltine Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,543,009, approximately $362 per square foot. 2020 Hazeltine Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Oxnard 65 Rwr Llc
Bought by
Escobell Alex and Escobell Irma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,800
Outstanding Balance
$197,384
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,345,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobell Alex | $685,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobell Alex | $547,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,822 | $1,058,844 | $525,655 | $533,189 |
| 2024 | $12,822 | $1,038,083 | $515,348 | $522,735 |
| 2023 | $12,354 | $1,017,729 | $505,243 | $512,486 |
| 2022 | $11,981 | $997,774 | $495,336 | $502,438 |
| 2021 | $11,886 | $978,210 | $485,623 | $492,587 |
| 2020 | $12,020 | $968,182 | $480,645 | $487,537 |
| 2019 | $11,679 | $949,199 | $471,221 | $477,978 |
| 2018 | $11,345 | $917,000 | $454,000 | $463,000 |
| 2017 | $10,728 | $896,000 | $444,000 | $452,000 |
| 2016 | $9,993 | $839,000 | $416,000 | $423,000 |
| 2015 | $10,471 | $840,000 | $416,000 | $424,000 |
| 2014 | $10,388 | $826,000 | $409,000 | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map