2020 Island Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $303,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Island Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $258,590, approximately $161 per square foot. 2020 Island Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Jones Jessica L
Bought by
Jones Bobby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,766
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$174,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Price James E
Bought by
Jones Bobby J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bobby J | -- | -- | |
| Jones Bobby J | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Bobby J | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |