2020 Kinter Ave Trenton, NJ 08610
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Kinter Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610 and is currently estimated at $387,748, approximately $272 per square foot. 2020 Kinter Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Albert E. Grice Middle School, and Hamilton West-Watson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1985
Bought by
Saunders Sheppard F and Saunders Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Sheppard F | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $7,559 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $5,678 | $122,400 | $38,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $5,583 | $122,400 | $38,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map