2020 Ms Highway 15 Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $139,568 - $221,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Ms Highway 15, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $177,892, approximately $122 per square foot. 2020 Ms Highway 15 is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Miles Smokey Dale and Miles Frances Lynelle
Bought by
Ray Charlie B and Ray Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Charlie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $14,196 | $1,094 | $13,102 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,875 | $750 | $6,125 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,879 | $754 | $6,125 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,879 | $754 | $6,125 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,883 | $759 | $6,124 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,883 | $759 | $6,124 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,885 | $761 | $6,124 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,882 | $758 | $6,124 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,524 | $754 | $5,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,520 | $750 | $5,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,511 | $741 | $5,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map