Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie Lovell
New Quantum Realty Group
(317) 332-7547
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $232,000
Classic 3 bedroom ranch. Original hardwood floors, fresh neutral paint throughout. New cabinets and counters in the kitchen. Fully fenced back yard. 1 car attached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Quantum Realty Group License #RB14026114 Listed on: 04/30/2020
Co-Listed By
Gayla Archie
Last Buyer's Agent
Phillip Glasser Jr.
New Home Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonte Jacob J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tonte Jacob J | $125,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Branham Raylene D | -- | Fat | |
| Hineman Elberta M | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Mary F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonte Jacob J | $122,735 | |
| Closed | Tonte Jacob J | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Branham Raylene D | $71,062 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Price Changed | $125,000 | +4.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -3.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $192,900 | $18,000 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $176,700 | $18,000 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $161,900 | $18,000 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $149,300 | $18,000 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $122,300 | $18,000 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $28 | $88,900 | $18,000 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $27 | $74,700 | $13,500 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $27 | $72,700 | $13,500 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $26 | $66,200 | $13,500 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $26 | $64,600 | $13,500 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $34 | $63,100 | $13,500 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | $33 | $62,100 | $13,500 | $48,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie Lovell
New Quantum Realty Group
(317) 332-7547
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Gayla Archie
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Phillip Glasser Jr.
New Home Realty, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21707564
APN: 49-10-29-100-151.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.