2020 Oaktree Ln Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Oaktree Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $432,099, approximately $217 per square foot. 2020 Oaktree Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Wickham Arnold J and Wickham Janice A
Bought by
Amering Eric T and Amering Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$33,922
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$398,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amering Eric T | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amering Eric T | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $6,517 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $16,432 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $6,184 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $205,800 | $41,200 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $205,800 | $41,200 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $205,800 | $41,200 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,800 | $41,200 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,800 | $41,200 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map