2020 Ophir Ct Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Ophir Ct, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $680,922, approximately $348 per square foot. 2020 Ophir Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center, Rio Americano High School, and Saint Mel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Feiz Vahid and Feiz Tanaz
Bought by
Galipeau Michael and Galipeau Danelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,100
Outstanding Balance
$258,126
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Feiz Vahid and Behdad Tanaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Bought by
Gasber Gerald E and Gasber Jan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galipeau Michael | $419,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Feiz Vahid | $545,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | -- | |
| Gasber Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galipeau Michael | $377,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Feiz Vahid | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gasber Gerald E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gasber Gerald E | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gasber Gerald E | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gasber Gerald E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gasber Gerald E | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $536,800 | $140,922 | $395,878 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $526,275 | $138,159 | $388,116 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $515,956 | $135,450 | $380,506 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $505,841 | $132,795 | $373,046 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $495,924 | $130,192 | $365,732 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $490,840 | $128,858 | $361,982 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $481,217 | $126,332 | $354,885 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $471,782 | $123,855 | $347,927 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $462,532 | $121,427 | $341,105 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $453,464 | $119,047 | $334,417 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $446,653 | $117,259 | $329,394 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $437,905 | $114,963 | $322,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map