2020 Patrick Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $448,547
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Patrick Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $368,516, approximately $132 per square foot. 2020 Patrick Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Miller James Neal and Miller Lisa M
Bought by
Watson Meredith M and Watson William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Miller Neal and Miller Patsie C
Bought by
Watson William D and Watson Meredith M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Meredith M | $20,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $33,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $34,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $33,080 | $3,190 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $29,710 | $3,670 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $27,520 | $3,190 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,144 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map