2065 Mayfield Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $269,074
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 Mayfield Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $232,769, approximately $146 per square foot. 2065 Mayfield Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Page Ronald R and Page Regina A
Bought by
Jett Yancey and Jett Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Yancey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $23,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $24,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $21,450 | $1,350 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $894 | $18,900 | $1,550 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $807 | $17,160 | $1,350 | $15,810 |
| 2019 | $787 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $690 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $690 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $684 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map