2020 S Telulah Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $310,628, approximately $207 per square foot. 2020 S Telulah Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Kuhn Suzanne L
Bought by
Kuhn Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Kuhn Suzanne L
Bought by
Kuhn Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Suzanne L | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn Suzanne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $241,400 | $50,700 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $241,400 | $50,700 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $168,800 | $40,300 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $168,800 | $40,300 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $168,800 | $40,300 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $168,800 | $40,300 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $134,000 | $35,900 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $134,000 | $35,900 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $134,000 | $35,900 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $134,000 | $35,900 | $98,100 |
| 2013 | $3,038 | $143,600 | $35,900 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map