2020 W Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015
North Encanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,696 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 W Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $365,174, approximately $285 per square foot. 2020 W Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwood Primary School, Choice Learning Academy, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Lohne David and Estate Of George Alvin Haner
Bought by
Jensen Zachary and Jensen Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,315
Outstanding Balance
$44,829
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Zachary | $109,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Zachary | $107,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $8,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $8,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $983 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $971 | $11,730 | $2,340 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $928 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $882 | $9,050 | $1,810 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map