2020 W Random Dr Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 W Random Dr, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $955,814, approximately $789 per square foot. 2020 W Random Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barton (Clara) Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Barnett Jamie Joy
Bought by
Arma Romelo P and Constantin Alina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,454
Outstanding Balance
$431,762
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$524,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Barmett Timothy and Barmett Jamie Joy
Bought by
Barmett Jamie Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Ludt Roy and Ludt Noni
Bought by
Barnett Timothy and Barnett Jamie Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Ludt Noni
Bought by
Ludt Roy and Ludt Noni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Scott Neil B and Scott Louberta A
Bought by
Ludt Nonie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arma Romelo P | $527,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Barmett Jamie Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Ludt Roy | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ludt Noni | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ludt Nonie | $443,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arma Romelo P | $517,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludt Nonie | $354,400 | |
| Closed | Ludt Nonie | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $599,632 | $543,844 | $55,788 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $587,875 | $533,180 | $54,695 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $576,349 | $522,726 | $53,623 |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $565,049 | $512,477 | $52,572 |
| 2021 | $6,641 | $553,970 | $502,428 | $51,542 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $548,290 | $497,276 | $51,014 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $537,540 | $487,526 | $50,014 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $527,000 | $477,966 | $49,034 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $528,000 | $473,100 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $5,617 | $471,000 | $419,924 | $51,076 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $436,000 | $384,924 | $51,076 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $391,459 | $340,383 | $51,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map