2020 Yale Ave E Unit 202 Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Yale Ave E Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $688,228, approximately $574 per square foot. 2020 Yale Ave E Unit 202 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Sold by
Kohli Lauri
Bought by
Jendrick Kathleen W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jendrick Kathleen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,616 | $570,000 | $465,100 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $624,000 | $465,100 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $597,000 | $394,200 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $623,000 | $394,200 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $585,000 | $449,400 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $625,000 | $339,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $513,000 | $299,600 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $445,000 | $173,400 | $271,600 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $403,000 | $173,400 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,000 | $173,400 | $248,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $358,000 | $173,400 | $184,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map