20205 Franklin St Ferrum, VA 24088
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20205 Franklin St, Ferrum, VA 24088 and is currently estimated at $281,571, approximately $206 per square foot. 20205 Franklin St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $251,900 | $25,500 | $226,400 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $251,900 | $25,500 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $898 | $147,200 | $18,500 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $898 | $147,200 | $18,500 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $898 | $147,200 | $18,500 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $898 | $147,200 | $18,500 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $808 | $132,400 | $18,500 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $808 | $132,400 | $18,500 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $728 | $134,000 | $18,500 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $728 | $134,000 | $18,500 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $724 | $134,000 | $18,500 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $724 | $134,000 | $18,500 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $724 | $134,000 | $18,500 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map