NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $462,610

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2023

Last sale price $435,000 $332 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,611 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Quail Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of February 2023

Gorgeous single-story home extensively upgraded with new flooring, carpet, AC, and kitchen upgrades! Nestled in friendly Paradise Valley steps away from the Arizona Canal trail, minutes from Desert Ridge shopping & Mayo Clinic via nearby AZ51 &101. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, stunning new luxury vinyl plank flooring, baseboards, & interior doors (2023). Beautifully improved kitchen cabinets, stainless refrigerator (2022), gas stove & oven, RO water filter, & spacious counters. Luscious new carpet in all bedrooms and walk-in master closet (2023). Fantastic backyard features covered patio, grass lawn, desert landscaping, lemon tree. Nearly new 3-ton HVAC (2020), gas heating & water heater for energy savings, water softener. Fully move-in ready, don't miss your chance to claim it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Demers

Sell Your Home Services License #BR704482000 Listed on: 01/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancie Dion

Real Broker License #SA640576000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,716

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Premier Community Association, Phone Number (480) 704-2900
  • Built by COVENTRY HOMES
  • Springfield Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-13-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,716

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,620 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 38.5
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: SPRINGFIELD PARK
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 332.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1310.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 231.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Spring Field Park
  • Phone: 4807042900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 190.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Premier Community
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 4807042900

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4620.0
  • Parcel #: 213-13-006

Building Info

  • Builder Name: COVENTRY HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1716.0
  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2023
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Callister Marcus N and Callister Natalie R
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.4%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$453,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.31%
Original Mortgage
$417,250
Outstanding Balance
$404,509
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,144

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Callister Andrea Gay and Callister Neil B
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.57%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Vansickle Gene A
Bought by
Callister Marcus N and Callister Natalie R
Seller's Agent
Erica Neuman
My Home Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Robert Starling
HomeSmart
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Metcalf Benjamin D
Bought by
Vansickle Gene A and Vansickle Rita D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Metcalf Benjamin D
Bought by
Metcalf Benjamin D and Metcalf Laura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Kiely Valerie G
Bought by
Metcalf Benjamin D and Thompson Laura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,063
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Bought by
Kiely Valerie G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Kiely Kevin Patrick
Bought by
Kiely Valerie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faulknor Cheryl $439,250 Ez Title
Callister Neil B -- Great American Title Agency
Callister Marcus N $260,000 Great American Title Agency
Vansickle Gene A $201,000 --
Metcalf Benjamin D -- Fidelity National Title
Metcalf Benjamin D $139,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Kiely Valerie G $103,892 First American Title
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc -- First American Title
Kiely Valerie -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Faulknor Cheryl $417,250
Previous Owner Callister Marcus N $260,000
Previous Owner Vansickle Gene A $160,800
Previous Owner Metcalf Benjamin D $143,000
Previous Owner Metcalf Benjamin D $137,063
Closed Vansickle Gene A $19,899
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Sold $435,000 +1.4% $332 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2023 01/16/23 For Sale $429,000 +65.0% $327 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $260,000 -1.8% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $264,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,820 $21,015 -- --
2024 $1,733 $20,014 -- --
2023 $1,733 $31,260 $6,250 $25,010
2022 $1,716 $24,280 $4,850 $19,430
2021 $1,745 $22,850 $4,570 $18,280
2020 $1,685 $21,510 $4,300 $17,210
2019 $1,693 $20,260 $4,050 $16,210
2018 $1,631 $18,160 $3,630 $14,530
2017 $1,558 $17,030 $3,400 $13,630
2016 $1,533 $16,550 $3,310 $13,240
2015 $1,422 $14,950 $2,990 $11,960

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6508128

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-13-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.