NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20207 Mcallister Rd Aberdeen, MS 39730

Estimated Value: $208,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Enjoy peaceful country living with this charming 3 bedroom, 3 ba home offering 1,932 sq ft, situated on 13 acres, and in Amory School District. The inviting exterior features a covered front porch with ceiling fans which is the perfect place for relaxing evenings. The home offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living room and kitchen. The kitchen boasts an island with ample seating space, and the living area which showcase vaulted ceilings. Two bedrooms and two baths, as well as the laundry, complete the main floor. The bottom floor features a bedroom and bath ideal for guests or flexible use. Another added feature includes the shop/garage for needed workspace and functional use. The open land offer privacy as well as a comfortable place to call home. This property combines country charm, usable acreage, and a welcoming home all in one. Call and make your appointment to see this gem!

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $347,000 -3.3% $180 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $359,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.