Estimated Value: $388,000 - $407,008
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 5th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $400,002, approximately $328 per square foot. 2021 5th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Ruiz J Refugio J and Ruiz Jay R
Bought by
Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Ruiz Juan M and Ruiz Refugio J
Bought by
Ruiz J Refugio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Ruiz Maria
Bought by
Ruiz Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,018
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Ruiz Juan M and Ruiz Refugio J
Bought by
Ruiz Juan M and Ruiz Refugio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,018
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Ruiz Isabel M
Bought by
Ruiz J Refugio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Murry Alvin Dean and Estate Of Chloie Murry
Bought by
Ruiz Juan M and Ruiz Refugio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz J Refugio | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Juan M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Juan M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ruiz J Refugio | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Juan M | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Juan M | $105,018 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Juan M | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $158,474 | $74,086 | $84,388 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $155,368 | $72,634 | $82,734 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $152,322 | $71,210 | $81,112 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $149,336 | $69,814 | $79,522 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $146,409 | $68,446 | $77,963 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $144,909 | $67,745 | $77,164 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $142,068 | $66,417 | $75,651 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $139,283 | $65,115 | $74,168 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $136,553 | $63,839 | $72,714 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $133,877 | $62,588 | $71,289 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $131,867 | $61,648 | $70,219 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $129,285 | $60,441 | $68,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map