Seller's Agent in 2017
Julie Sun
Sun Realty Services
(979) 574-0040
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $234,121
A gorgeous two stories home built in 2006 located at City of Hempstead, about 40 miles from College Station, home of TAMU, Features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bath with a large fenced backyard, close to school. Large kitchen with breakfast area overlooking backyard, large living area with half bath, utility room in home. Priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sun Realty Services License #0519691 Listed on: 11/21/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Pedro | -- | Aggieland Title Company | |
| He Haibing | -- | Declaration Title | |
| Haynes Jennifer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falcon Pedro | $109,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Jennifer | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $229,760 | $37,500 | $192,260 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $221,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $236,730 | $29,690 | $207,040 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $183,310 | $27,190 | $156,120 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $151,190 | $15,940 | $135,250 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $139,770 | $11,750 | $128,020 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $142,670 | $9,000 | $133,670 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $135,020 | $6,250 | $128,770 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $133,030 | $6,250 | $126,780 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $127,540 | $6,250 | $121,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julie Sun
Sun Realty Services
(979) 574-0040
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rachelle Kubricht
BHHS Caliber Realty
5 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16002992
APN: 228498
Ask me questions while you tour the home.