NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $809,000 - $843,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,672 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2021 Burnside Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $823,686, approximately $176 per square foot. 2021 Burnside Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Mary Evans Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Grand Homes 2000 Lp
Bought by
Bondoc Joey M and Jorda Bondoc Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
$823,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,320
Interest Rate
5.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Shaddock Developers Ltd
Bought by
Grand Homes 2000 Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bondoc Joey M -- --
Grand Homes 2000 Lp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bondoc Joey M $273,320
Previous Owner Grand Homes 2000 Lp $25,000,000
Closed Bondoc Joey M $51,249
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,993 $727,706 $180,000 $547,706
2024 $11,162 $713,035 $180,000 $628,682
2023 $11,162 $648,214 $150,000 $684,169
2022 $11,699 $589,285 $125,000 $546,553
2021 $11,390 $535,714 $105,000 $430,714
2020 $11,480 $520,833 $95,000 $425,833
2019 $11,405 $493,741 $95,000 $398,741
2018 $11,446 $486,634 $95,000 $391,634
2017 $11,141 $473,654 $95,000 $378,654
2016 $10,416 $434,049 $85,000 $349,049
2015 $9,073 $402,563 $75,000 $327,563
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.