2021 Desoto St Needles, CA 92363
Estimated Value: $128,553 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Desoto St, Needles, CA 92363 and is currently estimated at $131,184, approximately $126 per square foot. 2021 Desoto St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Colorado Elementary School, Chemehuevi Valley Elementary School, and Needles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Zukaza Llc
Bought by
Arriola Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Vera and Connolly Evelyn
Bought by
Zukaza Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
O & A Development Llc
Bought by
State Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Gately Francis A and Gately Nancy L
Bought by
Webb Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriola Leticia | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Zukaza Llc | $23,100 | None Available | |
| State Of California | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Webb Marie M | $30,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $43,748 | $8,750 | $34,998 |
| 2024 | $645 | $42,890 | $8,578 | $34,312 |
| 2023 | $706 | $42,049 | $8,410 | $33,639 |
| 2022 | $690 | $41,224 | $8,245 | $32,979 |
| 2021 | $679 | $40,415 | $8,083 | $32,332 |
| 2020 | $673 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $853 | $52,793 | $10,774 | $42,019 |
| 2018 | $851 | $51,758 | $10,563 | $41,195 |
| 2017 | $827 | $50,743 | $10,356 | $40,387 |
| 2016 | $751 | $49,748 | $10,153 | $39,595 |
| 2015 | $559 | $49,492 | $6,920 | $42,572 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,522 | $6,784 | $41,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map