2021 Gooseberry Rd Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $446,911
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Gooseberry Rd, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $413,970, approximately $353 per square foot. 2021 Gooseberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Kottwitz Family Trust
Bought by
Floyd William J and Floyd Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd William J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $35,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $32,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $33,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $33,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $33,065 | $2,836 | $30,229 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map