2021 Ladera Ct Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,468,962 - $1,778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Ladera Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,574,241, approximately $968 per square foot. 2021 Ladera Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1991
Bought by
Mcdaniel Gary D Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Gary D Kathleen | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $447,291 | $149,593 | $297,698 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $438,521 | $146,660 | $291,861 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $429,924 | $143,785 | $286,139 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $421,495 | $140,966 | $280,529 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $413,231 | $138,202 | $275,029 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $408,994 | $136,785 | $272,209 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $400,975 | $134,103 | $266,872 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $393,114 | $131,474 | $261,640 |
| 2017 | $92 | $385,407 | $128,897 | $256,510 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $377,851 | $126,370 | $251,481 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $372,176 | $124,472 | $247,704 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $364,886 | $122,034 | $242,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map