NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2021 Main St S Pine City, MN 55063

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,930 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,897 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 218,018 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned For Horses

About This Home

As of August 2025

Looking for the perfect hobby farm set-up? This one checks all the boxes!
Just 5 minutes from Pine City or I-35, this 5-acre property offers five gated pastures and everything you need for peaceful, country living.
The home features major exterior upgrades completed in 2020—including a new roof, siding, windows, exterior doors, and garage doors—plus a brand new furnace installed in December 2024. Enjoy fast fiber optic internet and ample storage, including a spacious loft above the garage.

Bring your animals! Large fenced dog run, perfect for giving your pets room to roam off the leash. Complete with a doggie door and shelter.

Horse lovers, you'll appreciate the well-thought-out setup: a 72x31.5 barn with tack room, lean-tos, heated automatic waterers and riding arena.

This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey hobby farm that’s functional, move-in ready, and just minutes from town—schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miranda Gray

RE/MAX Synergy Listed on: 06/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 466 x 467
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0260235001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,034

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1930

• Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
  • Living Area: 1930
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom, Laundry

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Dog Kennel, Lean-To, Outdoor Arena, Stable(s), Tack Room

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Other,Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pine City
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 320-629-4010

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 466 x 467
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218017.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Suitable for Horses
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0260235001
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2034
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2044.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$323,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.47%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lachinski Brian D $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $325,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Sale $324,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,034 $223,100 $59,000 $164,100
2024 $1,916 $269,900 $52,000 $217,900
2023 $1,800 $242,200 $49,000 $193,200
2022 $1,810 $201,300 $46,600 $154,700
2021 $1,500 $175,200 $36,800 $138,400
2020 $1,434 $143,400 $34,800 $108,600
2019 $1,336 $135,200 $30,800 $104,400
2018 $1,326 $123,800 $27,600 $96,200
2017 $1,256 $122,300 $27,600 $94,700
2016 $960 $115,800 $30,500 $85,300
2014 $952 $68,400 $22,871 $45,529

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6650274

NorthstarMLS

APN: 026.0235.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.