2021 N 725 E Glenwood, IN 46133
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 N 725 E, Glenwood, IN 46133 and is currently estimated at $216,818, approximately $100 per square foot. 2021 N 725 E is a home with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Trebley Kirk M and Trebley Rebecca
Bought by
Trebley Aaron Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trebley Aaron Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $191,000 | $28,400 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $187,000 | $28,400 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $169,100 | $26,300 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $158,800 | $24,100 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $133,400 | $20,900 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $807 | $126,000 | $19,800 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $714 | $121,100 | $19,800 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $689 | $120,500 | $19,800 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $620 | $120,200 | $19,800 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $588 | $119,100 | $19,800 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $532 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2013 | $532 | $125,500 | $19,800 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map