6861 E 250 N Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6861 E 250 N, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $207,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 6861 E 250 N is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
R & M Trebley Inc
Bought by
Trebley Kirk and Trebley Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
R & M Trebley Inc
Bought by
Trebley Samuel J and Trebley Maria T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trebley Kirk | -- | Clarkson & Gulde Pc | |
| Trebley Samuel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $156,800 | $156,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $168,700 | $168,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $140,500 | $140,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $111,000 | $111,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,055 | $569,400 | $126,000 | $443,400 |
| 2020 | $8,504 | $541,500 | $124,000 | $417,500 |
| 2019 | $8,169 | $549,000 | $147,000 | $402,000 |
| 2018 | $6,440 | $542,000 | $151,100 | $390,900 |
| 2017 | $6,031 | $554,200 | $170,900 | $383,300 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $553,300 | $180,000 | $373,300 |
| 2014 | $4,661 | $495,100 | $187,300 | $307,800 |
| 2013 | $4,661 | $472,900 | $163,500 | $309,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map