Seller's Agent in 2020
Stacy Lyons
Keller Williams
(417) 414-4400
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $129,000
This beautiful home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom!! New roof, electrical, plumbing. It features a cathedral ceiling with wood beams in the living room, wood floors in the living room and kitchen and brand new carpet in the bedroom! There's also a bonus room that could be used for an office. Huge backyard for entertaining with mature trees and landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #2017027892 Listed on: 10/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Candace Fruge
The Realty.Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Valorie G | -- | None Available | |
| Stokes Carless | -- | None Available | |
| Stokes Carless | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Valorie G | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | For Sale | $84,900 | +324.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $13,420 | $3,800 | $9,620 |
| 2024 | $659 | $10,650 | $2,190 | $8,460 |
| 2023 | $655 | $10,650 | $2,190 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $383 | $7,020 | $2,190 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $383 | $7,020 | $2,190 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $355 | $6,220 | $2,190 | $4,030 |
| 2019 | $345 | $6,220 | $2,190 | $4,030 |
| 2018 | $275 | $4,950 | $2,190 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $272 | $4,950 | $2,190 | $2,760 |
| 2016 | $271 | $4,950 | $2,190 | $2,760 |
| 2015 | $269 | $4,950 | $2,190 | $2,760 |
| 2014 | $261 | $4,770 | $2,190 | $2,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stacy Lyons
Keller Williams
(417) 414-4400
50 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stacy Jordan
Murney Associates - Primrose
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512007307
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Candace Fruge
The Realty.Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Candace Faith Frugé
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 414-1095
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512007486
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60175246
APN: 13-12-220-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.