2049 N Benton Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $129,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 N Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $113,856, approximately $144 per square foot. 2049 N Benton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Adkins Susan Ann and Rader Susan Ann
Bought by
Mbpm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbpm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $9,790 | $3,800 | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $400 | $7,450 | $2,190 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $397 | $7,450 | $2,190 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $393 | $7,190 | $2,190 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $393 | $7,190 | $2,190 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $411 | $7,190 | $2,190 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $399 | $7,190 | $2,190 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $324 | $5,840 | $2,190 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $321 | $5,840 | $2,190 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $320 | $5,840 | $2,190 | $3,650 |
| 2015 | $317 | $5,840 | $2,190 | $3,650 |
| 2014 | $307 | $5,610 | $2,190 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map