2021 NE Bluestone Dr Lee's Summit, MO 64064
Estimated payment $5,046/month
About This Home
Scandinavian Modern design, rare privacy, elevated finishes, and a hard-to-find floor plan—this is 2021 NE Bluestone Drive. Defined by clean lines, black windows throughout, and an open layout, the home balances modern design with layered warmth and livable comfort. The kitchen anchors the main level with quartz counters, oversized island, GE Café appliances, gas range, soft-close cabinetry, and walk-in pantry. The living area features a stucco-style direct vent fireplace, is wired for sound, and the receiver + TV stay. Pocket office features custom cabinetry, granite counter, and built-in file drawers. Main floor laundry includes sink and granite counters. Custom powder-coated steel stair railing adds a modern edge. Second main-level bedroom with custom accent wall. Primary suite features tray ceiling with shiplap detail, recessed lighting, ceiling fan, and flexible TV placement. The en-suite bath is spa-like with custom tile, dual-head shower with benches, niches, rain shower, and a soaker tub. Oversized walk-in closet. Upstairs includes an en-suite bedroom, Jack-and-Jill bath between bedrooms 4 and 5, and bonus room with hardwood floors. Step outside to a private, tree-lined setting with no rear neighbors and deer and turkey sightings. Fenced yard (5-ft metal) and covered Trex deck with ceiling fan, recessed lighting, built-in sound, gas fireplace with remote start, and 220V for future hot tub. Bluetooth doggie door to deck. Minutes from Lake Jacomo and Blue Springs Lake with access to boating, fishing, kayaking, paddleboarding, trails, and camping. Additional highlights: new interior paint, new carpet in the primary bedroom, built-in sound, extra-large 3-car garage with extended depth, and unfinished basement plumbed for full bath with egress window. Sprinkler system front and back. Ring doorbell and cameras stay. Neighborhood amenities include three pools, trails, clubhouse, and pickleball/tennis courts. Consider this your invitation—it’s even better in person.
Listing Agent
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-805-0776 License #2011005615 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,937
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 10,205 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Many Trees
HOA Fees
- $85 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,246 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Built-In Features
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Recessed Lighting
- Thermal Windows
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Home Office
- Bonus Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Exclusions: See SD
- Assessor Parcel Number 42-400041400000000
- $0 special tax assessment
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include snow removal, taxes
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,550 | $113,050 | $19,154 | $93,896 |
| 2024 | $9,363 | $109,060 | $8,717 | $100,343 |
| 2023 | $9,363 | $109,060 | $10,682 | $98,378 |
| 2022 | $11,400 | $122,170 | $8,170 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $11,315 | $122,170 | $8,170 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $8,018 | $8,018 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $8,018 | $8,018 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -3.1% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $800,000 | +37.8% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $580,630 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Secured Ttl Of Ks City Lees |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $508,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2617542
APN: 42-400-04-14-00-0-00-000
- 1928 NE Parks Summit Blvd
- 8809 SW 9th Terrace
- 4548 NE Seneca Terrace
- 1844 NE Parks Summit Blvd
- 1916 NE Park Ridge Blvd
- 1809 NE Parks Summit Blvd
- 4133 NE Dearborn Ln
- TBD Colbern Rd
- 4125 NE Dearborn Ln
- 4205 NE Chapel Manor Dr
- 4149 NE Chapel Manor Dr
- 4304 NE Park Springs Dr
- 4237 NE Park Springs Dr
- 1600 NE Park Springs Terrace
- 1528 NE Park Springs Terrace
- 4217 NE Overbrook Dr
- 4614 NE Park Springs Ct
- 4209 NE Hideaway Dr
- 4118 NE Chapel Manor Dr
- 1520 NE Stewart Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.