2021 Pinehurst Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,716
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Pinehurst Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $608,771, approximately $163 per square foot. 2021 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Melton Darcy L and Alton Darcy L
Bought by
Melton Bobby L and Melton Darcy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,009
Outstanding Balance
$170,697
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
King Chad Pernell and King Brenda Marie
Bought by
Alton Darcy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,990
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Ervine Gerald R and Ervine Christine B
Bought by
King Chad Pernell and King Brenda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,096
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Bobby L | -- | None Available | |
| Alton Darcy L | $159,990 | -- | |
| King Chad Pernell | $136,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Bobby L | $268,009 | |
| Closed | Alton Darcy L | $127,990 | |
| Previous Owner | King Chad Pernell | $135,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,469 | $547,500 | $322,000 | $225,500 |
| 2025 | $4,472 | $511,500 | $297,000 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $519,500 | $305,000 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $569,000 | $305,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $451,200 | $228,000 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $367,300 | $169,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $349,400 | $154,000 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $309,000 | $135,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $262,200 | $121,000 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $229,500 | $94,000 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $198,200 | $85,000 | $113,200 |
| 2013 | $2,090 | $149,100 | $61,000 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map