2021 Platform Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Platform Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $844,942, approximately $586 per square foot. 2021 Platform Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Joseph M and Rodriguez Carol A
Bought by
Magana Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,922
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$632,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Mulhern Ronald R
Bought by
Mulhern Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Carol A
Bought by
Rodriguez Joseph M and Rodriguez Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Gina Mulhern
Bought by
Rodriguez Joe and Rodriguez Carol