2021 Silver Crest Dr Edmond, OK 73025
Estimated Value: $601,488 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,841
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Silver Crest Dr, Edmond, OK 73025 and is currently estimated at $648,372, approximately $168 per square foot. 2021 Silver Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cross Timbers Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $51,282 | $8,930 | $42,352 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $49,789 | $8,930 | $40,859 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $48,339 | $8,930 | $39,409 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $46,931 | $8,930 | $38,001 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $46,931 | $8,930 | $38,001 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $46,063 | $8,747 | $37,316 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $44,720 | $8,160 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $44,720 | $8,160 | $36,560 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $45,961 | $8,160 | $37,801 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $45,602 | $8,160 | $37,442 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $44,003 | $5,225 | $38,778 |
| 2013 | $5,227 | $48,003 | $5,700 | $42,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map