2021 Smokymill Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Smokymill Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $369,602, approximately $240 per square foot. 2021 Smokymill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Angle Kelly A and Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Lemaster Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Field Kelly Lee and Angele Kelly A
Bought by
Lemaster Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Angle Ty A and Angle Kelly A
Bought by
Angle Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Winder Stephen C and Winder Rachel G
Bought by
Angle Ty A and Angle Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Howard Chad D and Howard Tracy M
Bought by
Winder Stephen C and Winder Rachel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Unified Investment Corp
Bought by
Howard Chad D and Howard Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,055
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Dandrea Thomas J and Star Bank Na
Bought by
Unified Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemaster Danny | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Lemaster Danny | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Angle Kelly A | -- | -- | |
| Angle Ty A | $157,000 | -- | |
| Winder Stephen C | $129,300 | Lawyers Title | |
| Howard Chad D | $107,500 | Transohio Title | |
| Unified Investment Corp | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angle Kelly A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angle Ty A | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Winder Stephen C | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Chad D | $107,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $117,890 | $42,180 | $75,710 |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $117,890 | $42,180 | $75,710 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $117,880 | $42,175 | $75,705 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $84,180 | $26,040 | $58,140 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $84,180 | $26,040 | $58,140 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $84,180 | $26,040 | $58,140 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $69,580 | $21,700 | $47,880 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $69,580 | $21,700 | $47,880 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $69,580 | $21,700 | $47,880 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $58,630 | $18,030 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $58,630 | $18,030 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $58,630 | $18,030 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $58,625 | $18,025 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map