Estimated Value: $247,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Walnut Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $310,054, approximately $377 per square foot. 2021 Walnut Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Link Bradley Joseph and Link Marie Helen
Bought by
Bradley J Link & Marie H Link Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Delk Troy E
Bought by
Link Bradley J and Link Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley J Link & Marie H Link Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Link Bradley Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Link Bradley J | $24,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $90,197 | $28,733 | $61,464 |
| 2024 | $993 | $88,429 | $28,170 | $60,259 |
| 2023 | $967 | $86,696 | $27,618 | $59,078 |
| 2022 | $959 | $84,997 | $27,077 | $57,920 |
| 2021 | $950 | $83,332 | $26,547 | $56,785 |
| 2020 | $921 | $82,478 | $26,275 | $56,203 |
| 2019 | $915 | $80,861 | $25,760 | $55,101 |
| 2018 | $896 | $79,276 | $25,255 | $54,021 |
| 2017 | $889 | $77,722 | $24,760 | $52,962 |
| 2016 | $871 | $76,199 | $24,275 | $51,924 |
| 2015 | $841 | $73,500 | $23,000 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $732 | $64,000 | $20,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map