2021 Windy Cove Ln Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $314,247 - $421,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Windy Cove Ln, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $370,812, approximately $253 per square foot. 2021 Windy Cove Ln is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
Bought by
Carter Robert G and Carter Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Robert G | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $82,100 | $22,500 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $928 | $47,125 | $17,000 | $30,125 |
| 2023 | $928 | $47,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $47,125 | $17,000 | $30,125 |
| 2021 | $928 | $47,125 | $17,000 | $30,125 |
| 2020 | $928 | $47,125 | $17,000 | $30,125 |
| 2019 | $870 | $40,850 | $16,925 | $23,925 |
| 2018 | $870 | $40,850 | $16,925 | $23,925 |
| 2017 | $870 | $40,850 | $16,925 | $23,925 |
| 2016 | $813 | $40,850 | $16,925 | $23,925 |
| 2015 | $756 | $40,850 | $16,925 | $23,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,850 | $16,925 | $23,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map