Seller's Agent in 2018
Stacey Reed
DomainRealty.com LLC
(239) 247-3657
37 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $498,923
Enjoy the GORGEOUS lake and golf course view from this OVERSIZED wrap around lanai and if thats not enough, catch the amazing Florida sunsets every night as well. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home has been well cared for and is ready for a new owner. New AC and interior paint 2016 and new carpet and water heater 2017 and newer appliances. Avalon is a beautiful and well run HOA with a community room and pool just for the residents use. Grandezza is conveniently located next to the Publix shopping center, Miromar OUtlets and a short drive from FGCU, the airport, Gulf Coast Town Center, Coconut Point Mall and the beach!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Alan J | -- | Attorney | |
| Cohen Alan Jay | $317,500 | Attorney | |
| Costello Kevin T | $307,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costello Kevin T | $307,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Sold | $317,500 | -3.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $335,000 | +8.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $307,500 | -6.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Price Changed | $328,999 | -3.2% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $290,014 | -- | $290,014 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $281,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $273,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $265,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $261,768 | $0 | $261,768 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $254,363 | $0 | $254,363 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $253,555 | $0 | $253,555 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $281,818 | $0 | $281,818 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $267,283 | $0 | $267,283 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $275,709 | $0 | $275,709 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $256,700 | $0 | $256,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stacey Reed
DomainRealty.com LLC
(239) 247-3657
37 in this area
91 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gariann Small
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 322-2008
30 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 218001020
APN: 25-46-25-E1-25019.1901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.