20216 E Walnut Canyon Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20216 E Walnut Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,489,902, approximately $595 per square foot. 20216 E Walnut Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Patel Trushar Mahendra
Bought by
Patel Trushar Mahendra and Patel Sveta Trushar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Harris John M
Bought by
Patel Trushar and Patel Sveta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Harris John M
Bought by
Harris John M and Harris Betty S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Trushar Mahendra | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Trushar Mahendra | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Trushar | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harris John M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Trushar | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris John M | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Trushar | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,608 | $691,984 | $235,459 | $456,525 |
| 2024 | $8,608 | $678,417 | $230,843 | $447,574 |
| 2023 | $8,404 | $665,116 | $226,317 | $438,799 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $652,076 | $221,880 | $430,196 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $639,291 | $217,530 | $421,761 |
| 2019 | $7,827 | $620,331 | $211,079 | $409,252 |
| 2018 | $7,440 | $608,169 | $206,941 | $401,228 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $528,855 | $198,906 | $329,949 |
| 2015 | $6,307 | $520,912 | $195,919 | $324,993 |
| 2014 | $6,317 | $510,709 | $192,082 | $318,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map