20218 51st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20218 51st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $584,240, approximately $202 per square foot. 20218 51st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Kalahiki Lawrence M and Kalahiki Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,355
Outstanding Balance
$186,814
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalahiki Lawrence M | $297,355 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalahiki Lawrence M | $297,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $589,300 | $156,300 | $433,000 |
| 2024 | $5,901 | $571,900 | $156,300 | $415,600 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $506,000 | $153,900 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $548,100 | $156,300 | $391,800 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $400,300 | $104,000 | $296,300 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $348,300 | $87,200 | $261,100 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $316,400 | $75,100 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $286,700 | $69,100 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $217,500 | $52,400 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $231,500 | $53,100 | $178,400 |
| 2013 | $3,455 | $210,500 | $45,800 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map