NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20219 Ray Falls Dr Tomball, TX 77375

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,970 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Move in Ready! This beautifully updated home offers generous living spaces enhanced by a stunning upgraded fireplace and designer lighting that elevates each room’s ambiance. Fresh interior paint and plush new carpeting create a warm, refined atmosphere throughout. With a 2021 GAF impact-resistant roof, enjoy peace of mind and enduring quality. Step outside to an extended patio ideal for outdoor entertaining, serene mornings, or evening relaxation. This home combines comfort, quality, and thoughtful upgrades—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Bechtold

eXp Realty LLC License #0662693 Listed on: 11/05/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzette Sarekhian

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston License #0675073

REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,644

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 5,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,733 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Spectrum HOA, Phone Number (210) 494-0659
  • Willow Falls Sec 5 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,644

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

5,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1262
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Falls Sec 5
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:134-487-001-0015
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1733.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Living Room, Office

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 467.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Spectrum HOA
  • Phone: 210-494-0659
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: FRANK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ULRICH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6644.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2025
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Suzette Sarekhian
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
List Price
$284,900
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$279,211

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.04%
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$271,076
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Devon Street Homes Lp
Bought by
Bushaw Daniel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,346
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Kim-Ngan $271,600
Previous Owner Bushaw Daniel J $154,346
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold -- -- --
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $284,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $284,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,042 $281,946 $42,199 $239,747
2024 $5,042 $272,551 $42,199 $230,352
2023 $5,042 $287,395 $42,199 $245,196
2022 $5,881 $258,001 $42,199 $215,802
2021 $5,653 $208,862 $27,429 $181,433
2020 $5,522 $193,833 $27,429 $166,404
2019 $5,582 $188,660 $27,429 $161,231
2018 $2,205 $179,162 $27,429 $151,733
2017 $5,344 $179,162 $27,429 $151,733
2016 $5,344 $179,162 $27,429 $151,733
2015 $536 $166,889 $27,429 $139,460
2014 $536 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 782159

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1344870010015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.