2022 Breen St Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $376,682
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Breen St, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $320,421, approximately $198 per square foot. 2022 Breen St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Mgf Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Moise Ephese and Julien Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,662
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Ferguson Mike
Bought by
Mgf Investments Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Ferguson Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Wheeler Alan H
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Wheeler Natalie A
Bought by
Wheeler Alan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moise Ephese | $250,000 | Tandem Title | |
| Mgf Investments Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ferguson Mike | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $105,055 | Attorney | |
| Wheeler Alan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moise Ephese | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $93,426 | $30,688 | $62,738 |
| 2024 | $5,911 | $93,426 | $30,688 | $62,738 |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $93,426 | $30,688 | $62,738 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $73,865 | $20,374 | $53,491 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $73,865 | $20,374 | $53,491 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $73,865 | $20,374 | $53,491 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $70,347 | $19,404 | $50,943 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $70,347 | $19,404 | $50,943 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $70,347 | $19,404 | $50,943 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $61,334 | $18,361 | $42,973 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $61,334 | $18,361 | $42,973 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $61,334 | $18,361 | $42,973 |
| 2013 | $3,696 | $56,270 | $16,846 | $39,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map