2022 E Cortez St West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 E Cortez St, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $895,714, approximately $519 per square foot. 2022 E Cortez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vine Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
English Elsbeth L
Bought by
English Elsbeth Lewis and The Elsbeth Lewis English Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Elsbeth Lewis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $255,325 | $100,770 | $154,555 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $250,320 | $98,795 | $151,525 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $245,412 | $96,858 | $148,554 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $240,601 | $94,959 | $145,642 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $235,885 | $93,098 | $142,787 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $228,890 | $90,338 | $138,552 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $224,403 | $88,567 | $135,836 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $215,691 | $85,129 | $130,562 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $212,452 | $83,851 | $128,601 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $208,291 | $82,209 | $126,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map